Your Account | New Rewards Program | View Cart
Items: 0 | Subtotal: $0
Phone: (815) 862-1142
Like Us   Follow Us


Apricot Kernel Oil

Apricot Kernel Oil

Price: $5.76

Code: APRCTKRNL

Temporarily Sold Out

APRICOT KERNEL OIL ~ Apricot kernel oil is a light but rich oil that is high in oleic and linoleic acids. Apricot kernel oi is readily absorbed into the skin. It is especially good for mature skin, sensitive skin and skin that is inflamed or dry. Apricot kernel oil makes a wonderful massage oil for babies and adults and is great for use in creams, lotions, balms and soaps.

INCI: Prunus armeniaca (Apricot)Kernel Oil